Attendee List

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.
Note: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.

If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 80 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Jan Wilke Ackerstaff Jan Wilke Ackerstaff DE AS205240
Christian Adler PlusServer GmbH DE AS61157
Melchior Aelmans Juniper Networks NL
Mohammad Jihad Alhindi Al-Mobtakiroon Al-Awael Co. Ltd BG
Miguel Alktun Netnod SE AS8674
Bahaa Al-Musawi University of Kufa IQ
Mohamad Amer Alshishakly Sama Group SY
Frank Altpeter Wieske's Crew GmbH DE AS13135
Jan Henning Altrogge Vectron Systems AG DE AS210098
Mahdi Amini Ulm University DE AS553
Martin Atkinson Equinix GB AS15830
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix GB
Erik Bais A2B Internet NL AS51088
Eric Andrei Băleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Markus Bangerter Quickline AG CH AS15600
Alexander Barahtianskii NetForce Ukraine LLC UA AS209593
Dominik Bay rrbone DE AS39138 AS200117
Florian Becker SubLIR Niedersachsen DE
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Nikolay Belov Exness Global Limited CY AS56683
Jerome Belstad DigitalOcean US AS14061
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Christoph Berkemeier DB Station&Service GmbH DE
Philip Berndroth PHILUNET GmbH DE AS205112 AS201701 AS306356
Roman Besida DigitalOcean CA AS14061
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC // UKNOF // PTNOG GB
Rüdiger Birkner ETH Zürich CH
Marcel Blenkers hotsplots GmbH DE
Francois Blin NTT FR AS2914
Wilhelm Boeddinghaus system.de GmbH DE
Olaf Böhnke Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Marcus Brauckmann DE-CIX DE AS6695
Christian Bretterhofer Andritz AG AT AS206228
Sebastian Breuer infra.run DE
James Burnett GEANT Association GB AS20965 AS21320
Randy Bush RGnet OÜ US AS3130 AS4128 AS3927
Eric Cables Twitch US AS46489
Massimo Candela NTT NL AS2914
Sebastian Castro InternetNZ NZ
Clément Cavadore Vedege FR AS35600 AS34019 AS44097
Jan Chrillesen Stofa / Norlys Tele DK AS39642
Paula Coombes Deutsche Telekom AG GB AS3320
John Curran ARIN US
Arnold Dechamps Telerys FR AS205344
Johannes Deger Ulm University DE AS553
Attilla de Groot Cumulus Networks NL
Andreas Dewes KIProtect GmbH DE
Christoph Dietzel DE-CIX DE AS6695
Adelina Dinca ANCOM RO
Andrei Dinu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Jan Dirnberger noris network AG DE AS12337
Daniel Dobritz TELE AG DE AS58243
Stéphane Dodeller Swisscom CH AS3303
Lucas Dousse Saitis network CH AS6893
Alexander Dube PlusServer GmbH DE AS61157
Bekki Dube LINX GB AS5459
Philippe Duguet HOPUS FR AS44530
Marcel Edler XSServer GmbH DE
Johanna Eriksson Netnod SE AS8674
Joachim Ernst Joachim Ernst DE
Farhad Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Farnoush Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Ali Farrokhi Far Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Arnaud Fenioux HOPUS FR AS44530
René Fichtmüller Flexoptix GmbH DE AS199121
Sara Fink TWL-KOM GmbH DE AS9022
Dominique Flemming-Schmidt SDN.clinic DE
Simon Frerichs LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Dorian GALIANA Dorian Galiana FR AS208196
Maria Isabel Gandia CSUC ES AS13041 AS49638 AS60082
Martin Garbe AIDA Cruises DE
Raul Garcia Sanchez DENIC eG DE AS31529 AS8763
Ryan Garland Twitch US AS46489
Anastasia Gavrilova Reliable Communications RU
Carolin Geib DE-CIX DE AS6695
Uwe Geier DCSO GmbH DE AS205790
Marcel Geis Harmony Solutions GmbH DE
Yaroslav Gevlichev Eurasia Peering LLC RU AS56931
MohammadAli Gharghi karaneshan IR
Gordon Gidofalvy KTH Stockholm SE AS65535
Jan Gilla level66.network UG (haftungsbeschränkt) DE AS209844 AS205614
Lars Gjesvik Norwegian Institute of International Affairs NO
Aaron Glenn AAG Internetworking Company DE AS57335
Pascal Gloor Init7 (Switzerland) Ltd. CH AS13030
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Seyed Kiarash Golestaneh Dadeh Gostar Parmis IR AS207125
Sascha Growe PlusServer GmbH DE AS61157
Marius Gruen blue networks GmbH & Co .KG DE
Kathrin Hagemann SoundCloud DE AS197157
Julian Hahn hotsplots GmbH DE
Adrian Hamm Chaosvermittlung DE
Aubry Hamonic AAGlenn Internetworking Company FR AS57335
Matthias Hannig Matthias Hannig Softwaredevelopment DE AS208230
Olha Harlamova ISP "MatrixNET" UA AS56834
Andreas Härpfer Consol DE AS33824
MohammadHasan Hashemi Dadeh Gostar Parmis IR AS207125
David Hausheer OVGU Magdeburg DE
Jakub Heichman Facebook GB AS32934 AS63293
Björn Heller Frachtwerk GmbH DE AS209093
Oliver Herms EXARING AG DE AS51324 AS201701
Peter Hessler KLEO Connect GmbH DE AS57610
Florian Hibler Arista Networks, Inc. DE AS55064
Johannes Hofmann NTT Global Data Centers EMEA DE AS203329
Hans Petter Holen RIPE Chair NO
Malcolm Holt LINX GB
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie / Novoserve NL AS31019 AS24875
Jerred Horsman Twitch US AS46489
Aaron Hughes 6connect AS8038
Geoff Huston APNIC AU
Johannes Jakob Datacenter One GmbH DE AS48918 AS59745
Tobias Jansson Netnod SE AS8674
Jonas Jelten TUM DE AS209335
Raymond Jetten Elisa Oyj FI AS6667 AS719
Lubor Jurena skHosting.eu SK AS201702
Wanes Kaddour Al-Mobtakiroon Al-Awael Co. Ltd SY
Moe Kadri Deutsche Telekom AG GB AS3320
Juergen Kammer eurodata AG DE AS9188
Steven Karch DB Station&Service AG DE
Kurt Kayser Ministry of the Interior DE AS49234
Benjamin Kees dotplex GmbH DE
James Kennedy Liberty Global B.V. NL AS6830
Morteza Kheirkhah University College London GB
Thomas King DE-CIX DE AS6695
Sebastian Klamt GWDG DE AS207592
Martin Klein SAP SE DE AS35039
RInse Kloek Kloek Internetdiensten NL AS208241
Jiri Knapek Flowmon Networks CZ AS209135
Mike Knell Willhaben AT AS34798
Peter Koch DENIC eG DE
Dennis Koerner Netzwerge GmbH DE AS199938 AS201709
Dmytro Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd UA AS29067
Jochen Kornitzky NetzNutz GmbH DE AS57342
Oleksandr Koseniuk ISP "MatrixNET" UA AS56834
Iuliia Krivonosova TalTech University EE
Roman Kuchin Pipedrive EE AS210302
Fredy Kuenzler Init7 (Switzerland) Ltd. CH AS13030
Julian Lannert e-shelter services GmbH DE AS203329
Andreas la Quiante Cumulusnetworks DE
Andreas Larsen 1access Sweden SE AS57773
Lea Laux self DE
Guillaume Leclanche OVHcloud FR AS16276
Alex Le Heux Tucows Inc / EPAG / Ting Fiber NL
Andreas Lehner DCSO Deutsche Cyber-Sicherheitsorganisation GmbH DE AS205790
Martin Leucht Vodafone DE AS3209 AS31334
Franziska Lichtblau Max Planck Institute for Informatics DE
Jens Link - DE AS206480
Sebastian Lohff SAP SE DE AS35039
Maria Lohmann TU Wien AT AS679
Christoph Loibl next layer GmbH AT AS1764
Jan Lovrinic Sony Playstation DE
Vardan Lputyan SoundCloud DE
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC SE
Cosmin Lupu Visma RO AS39260 AS61213
Daniel A. Maierhofer TU Wien AT AS679
Matthieu MALVACHE VIRTUA SYSTEMS FR AS35661
Sara Marcolla EUROPOL NL
Jan Marquardt Artfiles New Media GmbH DE AS8893
Chip Marshall DigitalOcean US AS14061
Andrae Marx AMA netwoRX GmbH AT AS8540 AS205629 AS39912 AS202909 AS200851 AS205584
Harshiva Matcha Twitch GB AS46489
Storch Matei Profisol Telecom RO AS47602
Miles McCredie Very Little US AS30600 AS18480
Joe McNocher Jisc/Janet GB AS786
Benedikt Merkl Zalando SE DE AS201026
Frank Meyer Sub LIR Niedersachsen DE
Shahryaar Mohammadzadeh Tose Masiryabi Shabakeh Arad IR
Ali MohammedRaouf Information Zone Company For Internet & Computer Services - Ltd. Co. IQ AS198666
Mohammad Hossein Moradi Agah Pardazan Houshmand IR AS202368
Hide Morita NTT US AS2914
Tina Morris Amazon Web Services (AWS) US AS16509
Ryan Mortensen SOUNDCLOUD LTD US
Sean Mullin NTT GB AS2914
Rick Mur Juniper Networks NL AS42282
Erick Mwaura Wifirst FR AS52075
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Sajjad Naderi NovinHost LTD IR AS209836
Mohammad Nazari Agah Pardazan Houshmand IR AS202368
Tobias Neumann DE-CIX DE AS6695
Tim Niemeyer Niemeyer Engineering DE AS209185
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX DE AS6695
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Adrian Nöthlich Self DE
Marek Obuchowicz KoreKontrol Germany DE AS208218
Mohammed Oglah Ashraat alola IQ
Michalis Oikonomakos GRNET/GR-IX GR AS5408
Levan Omadze Green Networks Ltd GE AS208442
Jeff Osborn ISC US AS1280
Adam Osuchowski Silesian University of Technology Computer Centre PL
Jens Ott Opteamax GmbH DE AS48200 AS52051 AS200548
Jordi Palet Martinez The IPv6 Company ES
Milan Pässler - DE AS207921
Alin Pastrama Amazon Web Services SE AS16509
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG DE AS31529
Florin Cosmin Petre Agentia ARNIEC/RoEduNet RO AS2614
Vincentz Petzholtz SysEleven GmbH DE AS25291
Daniel Piekacz Twitch GB AS46489
Michelle Pierce Apple US AS714 AS6185
Zbyněk Pospíchal Dial Telecom, a.s. CZ AS29208
Antonio Prado SBTAP IT AS59715
Nicole Prause Uni-Klinikum Frankfurt DE
Marco Prause DENIC eG DE AS31529
Lars Prehn Max Planck Institute DE
Evgeny Protopopov Exness Global Limited CY AS56683
Jonathan Quinn The state51 Music Group GB AS47998
Serge Radovcic DSTREAM GROUP NL
Adrian Rapa InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Oskari Rasi DNA FI AS16086
Tim Reinders XS4ALL NL AS3265
Philipp Reis Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Paul Rendek DSTREAM GROUP NL
Cynthia Revström Cynthia Maja Revström AQ AS57782 AS210089
Enno Rey Apple DE
Kevin Richardson NTT GB AS2914
Michael Robson Jisc GB AS786
Nils Rodday Bundeswehr University Munich DE
Thomas Rott wilhelm.tel GmbH DE AS15943
Dmitriy Rudometkin Eurasia Peering LLC RU AS56931
Giorgi Sabadze GEOIGF GE
Rienata Sabirova NetAssist UA AS29632
Mahdi Salamati NovinHost ltd IR AS209741
Magnus / Mem Sandberg Netnod SE
Tahar Schaa German Ministry of Interior / Neuland@Homeland GmbH DE
Thomas Schäfer LMU DE
Christian Scheele embeDD GmbH DE AS201155
Andreas Scher PLANET IC GmbH DE AS8351
Johann Schlamp Leitwert GmbH DE AS39063
Christian Schmidt LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Nico Schottelius ETH Zurich CH
Christoph Schreiber Netzwerge GmbH DE AS199938
Julian Schuh Karlsruhe Institute of Technology DE AS34878 AS202329 AS202539
Stefan Schwalb TUM DE AS209335
Pierre Schwarzer BDBOS/BMI DE
Christian Seitz system.de GmbH / IN-Berlin e.V. DE AS50030 AS29670 AS57555
Oliver Seufer SerNet GmbH DE AS41955
Cristian Harisis Sevceenco ANCOM RO
Roland Sharoyan Commission on TV and Radio AM
Kenji Shioda Nebula Online B.V. NL
Alexey Shkittin Reliable communications CZ
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Jacob Slater Jacob Slater US AS203729 AS42615
Raffaele Sommese University of Twente NL
René Spellerberg XSServer GmbH DE
Thomas Stapfer EagleBurgmann Germany DE
Sander Steffann Global NOG Alliance NL AS57771 AS203993
Kai Storbeck XS4ALL Internet BV NL AS3265
Bernd Strehhuber plan b. solutions GmbH DE AS202113
Florian Streibelt Max Planck Institute for Informatics DE
Tom Strickx Cloudflare GB AS13335
Marty Strong Facebook GB AS32934
Bor Sumrada ARNES SI AS2107
Milan Svacha NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Simon Swaysland NTT GB AS2914
Dennis Thomas Amazon Web Services DE AS16509
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd GB AS8676
Ella Titova MTS-Armenia AM
Arno Toell Sony Interactive Entertainment DE AS33353
Albert Toneyan ArmIX AM AS51225
Romain Tournier UBISOFT INTERNATIONAL FR AS8361 AS22634 AS55734
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX DE AS196610
Ruben Tripiana HOFFMANN LA ROCHE LTD ES AS2047
Tudor Robert Trofin Visma IT & Communications RO AS39260 AS61213
Besiki Tsakadze LLC AIRMAX GE AS208320
Max Tulyev NetAssist UA AS29632
Alexey Uchakin linkmeup RU
Mircea Ulinic DigitalOcean GB AS14061
Dennis Urban BelWü DE AS553
Berend van Bruijnsvoort Kubus IT NL
Will van Gulik Saitis / Nimag / RomandIX CH AS2613 AS6893 AS41882
Wouter Van Reterghem DE-CIX Management GmbH DE AS6695
Miquel van Smoorenburg XS4ALL NL AS3265
Eric van Uden AVM GmbH for ICT NL AS203965
Erik Verhoef NetIX Communications NL AS57463
Mikael Voss nyantec GmbH DE AS208250
Leonard Wagner NTT Germany / IN-Berlin e.V. DE AS29670 AS57555
Stefan Wahl Megaport/ECIX - Open7 DE AS9033 AS208262
Juergen Weber WEBER.cloud DE AS35710
Leon Weber Datacenter One GmbH DE AS48918 AS59745
David Weber Mikrogravitation DE AS208942 AS9136
Martin Weigelt TELE AG DE AS58243
Christopher Werny ERNW GmbH DE
Annika Wickert EXARING AG DE AS51324
Sebastian Wiesinger noris network AG DE AS12337
Maximilian Wilhelm SDN.clinic DE AS41981
Blake Willis iBrowse / Zayo FR AS6461 AS8218 AS47866
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting AQ
Andreas Worbs Artfiles GmbH DE AS8893
Daman Yang Soundcloud Ltd US
Pavel Zavada NetForce Ukraine LLC UA AS209593
Markus Zeilinger University of Applied Sciences Upper AUstria AT AS44399
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Kostas Zorbadelos CANAL+ Telecom FR AS21351
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.